19, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
19 First Cross Road is a 50 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £310,000 8.9% 7.3% Apr 2002 £225,000 10.9% 8.9% Aug 1995 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,200 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,794 per square metre (£1,374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £310,000 £6,200 £739,725 £14,794 Apr 2002 £225,000 £4,500 £716,555 £14,331 Aug 1995 £112,500 £2,250 £861,899 £17,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX147844
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 First Cross Road, Twickenham
- Owner
-
AXIS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05848405)
Proprietor address: Unit 4, 32 Gould Road, Twickenham TW2 6RS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Jul 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/1105/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing single-storey extension and erection of a replacement single-storey extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 19/0214/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 19 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing single-storey rear extension and erection of replacement single-storey rear extension.