Property data
Sale history
£159,000 on Aug 2006
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,892 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £159,000 £1,893 £282,273 £3,360

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Kingscote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Kingscote Drive.

Photos for 6 Kingscote Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.