107, Mark Rake, CH62 2DL
107 Mark Rake is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £86,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Feb 2006
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,178 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £86,000 £1,178 £150,432 £2,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Mark Rake. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 107 Mark Rake.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.