14, Redgrave Close, NE8 3JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Jun 2006 -5.8% -8.1% £139,832 £117,000 Aug 2004 18.6% 17.0% £205,341 £91,950 Mar 2003 na na £232,691 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,000 per square metre (£118 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £68,000 and £106,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Redgrave Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Redgrave Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: