20, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
20 Imperial Close is a 66 m² terraced home in North Harrow. It sold for £207,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £207,000 4.9% 2.6% Apr 2004 £187,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,710 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £207,000 £3,136 £442,874 £6,710 Apr 2004 £187,000 £2,833 £324,611 £4,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: