33, Riversway, PE30 2ED
33 Riversway is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £93,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,056 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,845 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £93,000 £1,057 £162,365 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,420 per square metre (£153 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Riversway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Riversway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.