38, Campbell Drive, NG4 1RD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Sep 1998 (est. today's value: £220,727)
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £535 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Sep 1998. For context, homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton NG4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £255,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 737 square metres (7,933 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.