63, Colney Road, DA1 1TQ
63 Colney Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £184,995 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£184,995 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,738 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £184,995 £2,229 £393,245 £4,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,040 per square metre (£383 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Colney Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Colney Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.