Property data
Sale history
£169,950 on Oct 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Whitley Farm Close.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2006 £169,950 £1,666 £212,415 £2,082

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eggborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,760 per square metre (£192 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Whitley Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Whitley Farm Close.

Photos for 5 Whitley Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: