Property data
Sale history
£159,000 on Nov 2006 (est. today's value: £359,095)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,890 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £236,000 and £295,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Milner Road.

Photos for 9 Milner Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2016 15/01794/PRIOR6
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
9 Milner Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
Description:
Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves: 2.70 metres and maximum height: 2.86 metres).

Planning ref:
May 2007 07/00006/CLU_P
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Milner Road, Dagenham
Description:
Application for a Certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Loft conversion involving construction of hip to gable roof extension and rear dormer window
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D