1a, Overton Close, L32 5TU
1a Overton Close is a 55 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £112,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£112,950 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £112,950 £2,054 £86,916 £1,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,720 per square metre (£108 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £95,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1a Overton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a Overton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.