2, Hamhaugh Island, TW17 9LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £531,167)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,772 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepperton TW17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £466,000 and £654,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepperton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hamhaugh Island. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Hamhaugh Island.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 11/00349/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Hamhaugh Island, Shepperton,
- Description:
- Enclosure of covered area and erection of proposed conservatory and associated steps.
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 2011/5698
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Hamhaugh Island Shepperton
- Description:
- Consultation from Borough of Spelthorne: (Ref:11/00349/HOU) Enclosure of covered area and erection of proposed conservatory and associated steps
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/00106/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Hamhaugh Island, Shepperton, Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a replacement dwelling following demolition of existing.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C