47, Bethany Waye, TW14 8HJ
47 Bethany Waye is a 61 m² flat in Heathrow Terminal 4. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £155,000 11.3% 9.2% Mar 2001 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,161 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £155,000 £2,541 £253,814 £4,161 Mar 2001 £84,000 £1,377 £227,913 £3,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 4 are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,090 per square metre (£393 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Bethany Waye. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 1980) for 47 Bethany Waye.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: