Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2006 £55,000 25.7% 23.4%
Feb 2002 £20,000 -2.2% -3.5%
Oct 1997 £22,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £654 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £55,000 £655 £90,123 £1,073
Feb 2002 £20,000 £238 £81,994 £976
Oct 1997 £22,000 £262 £99,348 £1,183

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: