52a, Mill Lane, CH44 5UG
52a Mill Lane is a 74 m² flat in Wallasey. It sold for £69,950 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Oct 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52a, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £69,950 £945 £85,668 £1,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52a Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52a Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.