95, Springett Avenue, BN8 5QS
95 Springett Avenue is a 92 m² terraced home in Ringmer. It sold for £182,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £182,000 4.2% 1.9% Jun 2004 £167,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £182,000 £1,978 £326,927 £3,554 Jun 2004 £167,500 £1,821 £317,532 £3,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringmer are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,400 per square metre (£361 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Springett Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Springett Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 LW/10/0653
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Springett Avenue Ringmer East Sussex
- Description:
- Form rooms in roof with rear dormer
- Summary:
- 30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975