1, Barrett Street, BD20 0PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Nov 2006 3.9% 1.4% £194,554 £115,000 Aug 2004 41.1% 39.3% £218,339 £79,950 Aug 2003 na na £182,860 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,760 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Silsden are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,420 per square metre (£207 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silsden BD20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £243,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Silsden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Barrett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Barrett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: