Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£224,000 Dec 2006 13.9% 11.9% £353,906
£85,000 Jul 1999 na na £352,164
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,698 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Mawdesley are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,960 per square metre (£263 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mawdesley L40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £236,000 and £329,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Mawdesley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Tarnbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Tarnbeck Drive.

Photos for 7 Tarnbeck Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.