13, Tremeadow Terrace, TR27 4AF
13 Tremeadow Terrace is a 96 m² terraced home in Hayle. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £195,000 19.7% 17.9% Jun 1999 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,120 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £195,000 £2,031 £299,549 £3,120 Jun 1999 £60,000 £625 £278,657 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayle are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,970 per square metre (£261 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Tremeadow Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Tremeadow Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 PA19/06912
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Tremeadow Terrace Hayle Cornwal
- Description:
- Tree Works: Hawthorne in rear garden of 13 Tremeadow Terrace. T1 - Hawthorne. Reduce tree by a maximum of 2 metres - thin crown to allow more light onto property while maintaining the trees original shape.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.