65, Nicholas Road, RM8 3EH
65 Nicholas Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £175,000 £2,083 £395,268 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Nicholas Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Nicholas Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/01166/PRIEXT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 65 Nicholas Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Prior notification application for the construction of a single storey rear extension. The proposed extension will extend beyond the rear wall by 6.00 metres. The maximum height of the proposed extension from the natural ground level is 3.00 metres. The height at eaves level of the proposed extension measured from the natural ground level is 3.00 metres.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area