60, Wingate Road, M38 9PW
60 Wingate Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Little Hulton. It sold for £95,500 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £95,500 16.1% 13.5% Apr 2004 £65,000 24.8% 22.8% Mar 2001 £33,000 3.6% 2.2% Jul 1998 £30,000 20.9% 19.0% Dec 1996 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £95,500 £1,061 £209,523 £2,328 Apr 2004 £65,000 £722 £209,209 £2,325 Mar 2001 £33,000 £367 £186,710 £2,075 Jul 1998 £30,000 £333 £186,877 £2,076 Dec 1996 £22,000 £244 £148,312 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Wingate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Wingate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D