Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,500 Jul 2006 14.7% 12.6% £169,919
£47,000 Mar 2001 na na £173,826
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,455 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,600 per square metre (£165 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Turin Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Turin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2008) of 38 Turin Street.

Photos for 38 Turin Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.