45, Selwyn Close, IP28 7QB
45 Selwyn Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Mildenhall. It sold for £108,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £108,000 8.0% 5.9% Mar 2002 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £108,000 £1,588 £175,366 £2,579 Mar 2002 £75,000 £1,103 £209,472 £3,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Selwyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Selwyn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.