Property data
Sale history
£301,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £722,583)
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,103 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Acton W3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £608,000 and £781,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in West Acton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Court Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Court Way.

Photos for 53 Court Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D