Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Sep 2006 7.0% 5.0% £359,198
£153,000 May 2003 na na £365,843
Floor plan
Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,680 per sqm (£713 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £10,880 and £19,620 per square metre (£1,010 and £1,822 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sloane Square SW1W-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £490,000 (25 m² × typical £/sqm in Sloane Square). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Gatliff Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2017) of 103 Gatliff Close.

Photos for 103 Gatliff Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
24 sqm (258 square foot) total internal area
Comments: