21, Nicolette Way, PE11 1RT
21 Nicolette Way is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Spalding. It sold for £164,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£164,950 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,729 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £164,950 £1,447 £197,078 £1,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Nicolette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Nicolette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: