1, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
1 First Cross Road is a 69 m² flat in Fulwell. It sold for £278,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £278,000 2.8% 0.9% Nov 2002 £249,950 5.8% 4.4% May 1999 £205,000 16.0% 13.7% Oct 1996 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,698 per square metre (£622 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £278,000 £4,029 £462,166 £6,698 Nov 2002 £249,950 £3,622 £522,631 £7,574 May 1999 £205,000 £2,971 £706,003 £10,232 Oct 1996 £140,000 £2,029 £517,359 £7,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.