Property data
Sale history
£192,000 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £322,026)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,047 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abingdon OX14-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £319,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Abingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Austin Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Austin Place.

Photos for 16 Austin Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: