16, Redstone Lane, DY13 0JA
16 Redstone Lane is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £143,300 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£143,300 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,023 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £143,300 £1,024 £229,341 £1,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Redstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.