34, Annbrook Road, IP2 9JN
34 Annbrook Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £46,500 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£46,500 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £704 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £46,500 £705 £239,096 £3,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Annbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: