Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Nov 2006
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,967 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2006 £140,000 £2,642 £263,229 £4,967

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Gregory Crescent.

Photos for 73 Gregory Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: