15, Bemish Road, SW15 1DG
15 Bemish Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Putney. It sold for £565,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Jul 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bemish Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,961 per square metre (£925 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £565,000 £4,593 £1,225,208 £9,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,225,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £1,042,000 and £1,335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bemish Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bemish Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: