7, Seaforth Terrace, LS9 6AE
7 Seaforth Terrace is a 108 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £110,000 17.8% 14.9% Jul 2005 £89,995 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,018 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £110,000 £1,019 £203,473 £1,884 Jul 2005 £89,995 £833 £195,483 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Seaforth Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Seaforth Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary: