Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2006 £125,000 11.6% 9.5%
Sep 2002 £81,000 11.0% 9.3%
Oct 1999 £59,995 na na
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2006 £125,000 £2,273 £183,663 £3,339
Sep 2002 £81,000 £1,473 £201,604 £3,666
Oct 1999 £59,995 £1,091 £189,397 £3,444

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.