60, Cavendish Drive, E11 1DL
60 Cavendish Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Leytonstone. It sold for £277,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £277,000 14.1% 11.9% Apr 2002 £150,250 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,590 per square metre (£798 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £277,000 £3,462 £687,162 £8,590 Apr 2002 £150,250 £1,878 £604,976 £7,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.