11, West Bank, NP44 8UT
11 West Bank is a 79 m² terraced home in Llanyravon. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £120,000 18.6% 15.6% May 2005 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,518 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £120,000 £1,519 £198,959 £2,518 May 2005 £98,000 £1,241 £173,307 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 West Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 West Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.