150, Reddington Drive, SL3 7QD
150 Reddington Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £196,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £196,000 5.3% 3.4% Nov 2002 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,359 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £196,000 £2,613 £401,919 £5,359 Nov 2002 £160,000 £2,133 £410,946 £5,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 150 Reddington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Reddington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.