Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£163,000 Dec 2006 8.8% 6.1% £257,529
£133,000 Jul 2004 na na £253,863
Floor plan
Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,012 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,410 per square metre (£246 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burscough L40-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £276,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Burscough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 New Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 92 New Lane.

Photos for 92 New Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.