48, Fordhook Avenue, W5 3LP
48 Fordhook Avenue is a 192 m² semi-detached home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £630,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,055 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £630,000 £3,281 £1,354,513 £7,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,354,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £1,281,000 and £1,743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: