4, Back O The Beck, BD23 1PH
4 Back O The Beck is a 53 m² flat in Skipton. It sold for £123,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £123,000 13.2% 10.8% Oct 2003 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £123,000 £2,321 £143,225 £2,702 Oct 2003 £90,000 £1,698 £149,217 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,700 per square metre (£240 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NYK252426
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Back o' the Beck, Skipton
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Cronk Ash, 5 Upper Cronk Orry, Laxey, Isle of Man IM4 7QR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jun 2006
- Title number
- NYK252441
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 4 Back O the Beck, Skipton
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Cronk Ash, 5 Upper Cronk Orry, Laxey, Isle Of Man, IM4 7QR
Price paid on title: £123,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jun 2006
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Back O The Beck. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 4 Back O The Beck.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area