Property data
Sale history
£299,950 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £514,146)
Internal area
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,621 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £574,000 and £796,000 (185 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Home Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Home Farm .

Photos for Home Farm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2024 24/0836/DOC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Home Farm Buildings Clyst Honiton Exeter
Description:
Discharge of conditions on 20/0191/FUL : Condition 3 (landscaping), Condition 4 (noise mitigation)

Planning ref:
June 2020 20/0191/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Home Farm Clyst Honiton Exeter
Description:
Demolition of attached garage, covered walkway and outbuildings, construction of two-bedroom bungalow with detached single garage and formation of private access road

Planning ref:
February 2019 18/2573/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Home Farm Buildings Clyst Honiton
Description:
Demolition of existing buildings, construction of 1 no. warehouse building, reconstruction and extension of brick building, construction of hammerheads and site entrance, installation of pallisade fencing, vehicular and pedestrian gates, 2.1m high wall , covered cycle store and refuse store and lockable road barrier