41, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PH
41 Glyn Eiddew is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £124,950 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£124,950 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £124,950 £1,760 £217,299 £3,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/0487/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Glyn Eiddew Llanbradach Caerphilly
- Description:
- Construct a single-storey extension to the rear and side of the existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.