Property data
Sale history
£499,995 on Jan 2006 (est. today's value: £937,607)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,086 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jan 2006. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £794,000 and £1,037,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Ascot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Gatcombe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Gatcombe Crescent.

Photos for 8 Gatcombe Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments: