21, Marypole Walk, EX4 7HB
21 Marypole Walk is a 110 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £169,950 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £169,950 6.0% 3.6% Mar 2004 £147,000 28.8% 26.9% Feb 2002 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £169,950 £1,545 £281,996 £2,564 Mar 2004 £147,000 £1,336 £282,094 £2,564 Feb 2002 £86,000 £782 £254,915 £2,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Marypole Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Marypole Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.