50, Plover Way, SE16 7TT
50 Plover Way is a 107 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £290,000 9.2% 7.3% Oct 2000 £170,500 13.3% 11.8% Jun 1998 £127,000 19.5% 17.0% Apr 1996 £86,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Plover Way.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,143 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £290,000 £2,710 £550,322 £5,143 Oct 2000 £170,500 £1,593 £510,455 £4,771 Jun 1998 £127,000 £1,187 £528,170 £4,936 Apr 1996 £86,950 £813 £481,744 £4,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,400 per square metre (£589 and £780 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £899,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Plover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Plover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/AP/1674
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Plover Way London
- Description:
- Installation of four rooflights, two on the front and two on the rear roof slopes
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002