Property data
Sale history
£102,000 on Apr 2006 (est. today's value: £166,938)
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£713 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £920 and £1,470 per square metre (£85 and £136 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £210,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.