33, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JP
33 Erith Crescent is a 45 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £129,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Jun 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Erith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,960 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £129,000 £2,867 £223,201 £4,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: