10, Longburgh Close, CH2 3TA
10 Longburgh Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £165,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £165,000 10.3% 8.3% Jul 1995 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,547 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £165,000 £2,391 £313,730 £4,547 Jul 1995 £57,000 £826 £367,722 £5,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Longburgh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 10 Longburgh Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.