329, Shoreham Street, S2 4FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Mar 2006 (est. today's value: £395,884)
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,299 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Mar 2006. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £262,000 and £392,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK271586
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 329 Shoreham Street, Sheffield
- Owner
-
MEMORY RECALL 3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06387894)
Proprietor address: Pegasus House, 463a Glossop Road, Sheffield S10 2QD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 329 Shoreham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 329 Shoreham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: