Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,500 Aug 2006 12.5% 10.6% £232,293
£74,000 Oct 2000 na na £230,230
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,543 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottery St Mary EX11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £249,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottery St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Elliot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Elliot Close.

Photos for 2 Elliot Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.